Erskine, Erskine Bridge

View from E
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the cottages and bridge towards Old Kilpatrick and Clydebank, taken from the WSW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the bridge and canal, Clydebank and Old Kilpatrick, along the River Clyde towards Dumbarton, Greenock and the Firth of Clyde, taken from the ESE.
Aerial view.
Oblique aerial view of Erskine Golf Course, taken from the SW.
Oblique aerial view of the Erskine Bridge, looking S.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the bridge and hospital along the River Clyde towards Dumbarton, Greenock and the Firth of Clyde, taken from the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the bridge and canal, Clydebank and Old Kilpatrick, along the River Clyde towards Dumbarton, Greenock and the Firth of Clyde, taken from the SE.
Distant view from SE showing SE front
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Erskine Golf Course with the Erskine Bridge in the foreground, taken from the ENE.
Aerial view.
Aerial view.