Hermitage, Chapel And Graveyard

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage Castle centred on the remains of a castle with a chapel, boundary dyke and moated site adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the castle, chapel and moated site, taken from the SW.
Map showing archaeological landscape around Hermitage Castle and Tofts Knowes, Liddesdale
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage Castle centred on the remains of a castle with a chapel, boundary dyke and moated site adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage centred on the remains of a chapel, boundary dyke and moated site, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage Castle centred on the remains of a castle with a chapel, boundary dyke and moated site adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the castle, chapel and moated site, taken from the NE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the remains of the castle and chapel towards Hermitage, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage Castle centred on the remains of a castle and earthwork castle with the remains of a chapel, moated site and boundary dyke adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage Castle centred on the remains of a castle and earthwork castle with the remains of a chapel, moated site and boundary dyke adjacent, taken from the ENE.
Ink drawing - plan of Hermitage Chapel/ moated site. 400dpi copy of DC49407.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage centred on the remains of a chapel, boundary dyke and moated site, taken from the SW.
Hermitage, Chapel And Graveyard, NY49NE 4, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 3, Recto
View of chapel and moated site from north.
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the castle, chapel and moated site, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Hermitage Castle centred on the remains of a castle and earthwork castle with the remains of a chapel, moated site and boundary dyke adjacent, taken from the E.
Hermitage, Chapel And Graveyard, NY49NE 4, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
View of chapel and moated site from N.
Scanned version of DC49406 - pencil drawing depicting Hermitage Chapel
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the castle with chapel and moated site adjacent, taken from the W.
Hermitage Chapel and earthworks from NE
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the castle with chapel and moated site adjacent, taken from the NE.