Ailsa Craig, General

Oblique aerial view of Ailsa Craig.
General oblique aerial view of Ailsa Craig, looking SSW.
General oblique aerial view centred on Ailsa Craig, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Ailsa Craig, the lighthouse, cottages, foghorn and castle, taken from the ESE.
General oblique aerial view looking across Ailsa Craig towards South Ayrshire, taken from the WNW.
General oblique aerial view looking across Ailsa Craig towards South Ayrshire, taken from the WSW.
 compare
General oblique view of the village with Ailsa Craig, Arran and Kintyre in the distance and the cropmarks of the four post stone circle in the foreground, taken from the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the town with Ailsa Craig and Kintyre in the distance, taken from the E.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the Ayrshire coast with Culzean Castle in the middle distance and Ailsa Craig beyond, looking SW.
General oblique aerial view of Ailsa Craig, looking WSW.
 compare
Ailsa Crag Colmonell, Ayrshire, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing North. This image was marked by AeroPictorial Ltd for photo editing.
Aerial view.
Aerial view.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on Ailsa Craig, the lighthouse, cottages, foghorn and castle, taken from the SSE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on Ailsa Craig, the lighthouse, cottages, foghorn and castle, taken from the E.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on Ailsa Craig, the lighthouse, cottages, foghorn and castle, taken from the SW.
General oblique aerial view of Girvan with Ailsa Craig beyond, looking W.
 compare
General View, Isle of Arran.  Ailsa Crag in background Saddell and Skipness, Argyll, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing South/East. This image was marked by AeroPictorial Ltd for photo editing.
Ailsa Crag Colmonell, Ayrshire, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing West.
Aerial view.