Edrom Parish Church, Logan Aisle

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view centred on the churches and burial-ground with the country house, school, farmhouse and farmsteading adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit-alignments with the church, burial-ground, manse and cropmarks of the possible enclosure adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit-alignments with the church, burial-ground, manse and cropmarks of the possible enclosure adjacent, taken from the NE.
View of Norman doorway with gates to burial vault open.
Photographic copy of sketch drawing of details of the Norman doorway in Edrom Church.
Cap of outermost nook shaft, South side, jamb moulding and cap of innermost shft, south side.
From Ferguson sketchbook, No.5.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the possible enclosures and linear cropmarks with the church, burial ground, lodge, school, farmhouses, farmsteadings and cottages adjacent, taken from the ENE.
Edrom Old Kirk Berwickshire, Exterior Details
Edrom Parish Church, Logan Aisle, NT85NW 11, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 1, Recto
Logan Aisle. View from SE
Logan Aisle. Detail of Edrom arch
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit-alignments and possible enclosure and the church, burial-ground and manse, taken from the NE.
View of Norman doorway.
Logan Aisle. Detail of capital
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the possible enclosures and linear cropmarks with the church, burial ground, manse, lodge, school, farmhouses, farmsteadings and cottages adjacent, taken from the NNE.
Edrom Old Kirk, General Exteriors of Arch and New Roof and Interiors
Logan Aisle and Church. View from W
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible enclosures with the church, burial-ground, manse and cropmarks of the pit-alignments adjacent, taken from the NW.