Dunbar, General

Scanned copy of historic photograph.
General oblique aerial view of Belhaven, Dunbar and Winterfield Golf Club, looking N.
Oblique aerial view of the former New Inn barracks, looking ENE.
Oblique aerial view.
Oblique aerial view centred on Dunbar harbour, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the barracks with fishermen's housing at Victoria Place and leisure centre adjacent, taken from the NW.
Copy of postcard showing general view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, looking SW from the sea and across the town of Dunbar (NT67NE 96), with Traprain Law fort (NT57SE 1) in the distance.
 compare
Dunbar, general view, showing Victoria Harbour and High Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.  This image has been produced from a marked print.
Oblique aerial view of the former New Inn barracks, looking NE.
 compare
Drawing showing map of Dunbar and the coast of East Lothian, map of Dunbar and Belhaven about 1755 after Roy and reconstruction plan of upper floor of the Custom House, Dunbar.
Aerial view including church and harbour.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the harbour with the remains of the battery adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the harbour with the remains of the battery adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the harbour with the remains of the battery adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the harbour with the remains of the battery adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the barracks with fishermen's housing at Victoria Place, harbours and leisure centre adjacent, taken from the WSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on Dunbar harbour, taken from the WSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on Dunbar harbour, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on fishermen's housing at Victoria Place, barracks and leisure centre with the harbour and castle adjacent, taken from the N.