Longformacus Parish Church

Oblique aerial view of Longformacus village, taken from the SE.
Oblique aerial view of Longformacus village, taken from the E.
View from NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
Photographs and research notes relating to graveyard monuments in Longformacus Churchyard, Berwickshire.
View of headstone showing hand holding miller's rhynd,  Longformacus Churchyard.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with country house, walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the SW.
Graveyard. View from SW.
Oblique aerial view of Longformacus Parish Church, taken from the SSW.
View of graveyard and church from S.
View from S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with country house, walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with country house, walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the SSW.
Longformacus Parish Church, NT65NE 24, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
View of arched decoration on side wall of tomb, Longformacus Churchyard.
View of headstone showing helmet and dated 1735,  Longformacus Churchyard.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with country house, walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the village of Longformacus with walled garden, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the SW.