Edinburgh, 64 Canongate, Queensberry House

Interior. Room SF-13 View of North wall
Interior. View of ground floor vaulted room
Interior. first floor view showing corridor
Detail of dated rainwater head
Interior. Detail of roofspace
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with the exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with the exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with the exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with the exhibition centre and palace adjacent, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the Scottish parliament building with `Our Dynamic Earth¿ and Holyrood palace adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edinburgh centred on the construction of the Scottish Parliament with the 'Our Dynamic Earth' building adjacent, taken from the WNW.