Edinburgh, 25 Bernard Street, National Commercial Bank Of Scotland

Edinburgh, 25 Bernard Street, National Commercial Bank of Scotland.
General view from North East.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking WSW.
 compare
Edinburgh, 25 Bernard Street, National Commercial Bank Of Scotland, NT27NE 80, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking W.
Edinburgh, Leith, 25 Bernard Street, National Commercial Bank of Scotland
Photographic copy of engraving showing main entrance front of National Commercial Bank of Scotland in Leith
Copied from 'Views in Edinburgh and its Vicinity, Volume 1'. Insc. 'Leith Bank. Drawn, Eng.d & Pub.d by J & HS Storer, Chapel Street, Pentonville, Aug.t 1 1820'
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking ENE.
View from NE showing NNE and ESE fronts
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking SSE.
Edinburgh, 15-25 Bernard Street.
General view from North with National Commercial Bank.