Bo'ness, Providence Brae, St Mary's Roman Catholic Church

View from S
View from NE
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cinema, club and theatre with the church, clock tower, library and town hall adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
General view of the former St Mary's Roman Catholic Church, Providence Brae, Bo'ness (left) and Meeting Hall at 37 Stewart Avenue, Bo'ness (right), taken from the West. This image was taken when both buildings were undergoing conservation and restoration work. This photograph was taken as part of the Bo'ness Urban Survey to illustrate the character of the School Brae Area of Townscape Character.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the church, clock tower, library and townhall with the cinema, club and theatre adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Bo'Ness, Providence Brae, St Mary's Roman Catholic Church, NS98SE 25, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
View from WSW
View of interior
Detail of window
View from SW showing WSW front of Old U.P. Church
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the clock tower, library and town hall with the church, cinema, club and theatre adjacent, taken from the NW.
General view from SW.
View from NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the church, clock tower, library and townhall with the cinema, club and theatre adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cinema, club and theatre with the church adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cinema, club and theatre with the church adjacent, taken from the E.
View from W
View from NW