Formakin House, Bothy Block

Log in to save your search
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSE, centred on Formakin House. Formakin Mill is visible in the foreground.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on Formakin Mill, and out-buildings and the gatehouse of Formakin House.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, centred on Formakin Mill, and out-buildings of Formakin House.
View from S of Miller's House.
View from NW of courtyard.
Detail of door to laundry tower.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on Formakin House. Formakin Mill and out-buildings of Formakin House are visible in the top centre of the photograph.
Formakin House, Bothy Block, NS47SW 47.1, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
View from SE of miller's house, archway and laundry house.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, showing Formakin House in the centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top left-hand corner.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the N, showing Formakin House in the centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top centre.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the N, showing Formakin House in the left centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top centre.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the WSW, centred on Formakin Mill and out-buildings of Formakin House.
View from NW of laundry tower in SE corner of courtyard.
View from S of laundry tower.
Interior.
Detail of fireplace in bothy.
Interior.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, showing Formakin House in the left centre of the photograph, and Formakin Mill in the top right-hand corner.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the ESE, centred on Formakin Mill. Formakin House is visible in the top right-hand corner of the photograph.
 compare
Formakin, oblique aerial view, taken from the ENE, centred on Formakin Mill, and out-buildings and the gateway of Formakin House.
View from S of S range and archway.