Lewis, Bragar, General

Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the townships and lazy beds, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the horizontal mills with the remains of the broch adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the church enclosures and walls with the remains of townships and lazy beds adjacent, taken from the NNE.
General oblique aerial view looking across Bragar up the west coast of Lewis towards Arnol
Lewis, Bragar, General, NB24NE 8, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the church enclosures and walls with the remains of townships and lazy beds adjacent, taken from the WSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the townships and lazy beds, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the horizontal mills with the remains of the corn-drying kiln adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the horizontal mills with the remains of the corn-drying kiln, broch and possible crannog adjacent, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the horizontal mills with the remains of the corn-drying kiln adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across Bragar up the west coast of Lewis towards Arnol, taken from the SW.
General oblique aerial view of Bragar with Loch an Duna adjacent, taken from the WSW.
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the townships and lazy beds, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the horizontal mills with the remains of the corn-drying kiln, broch and possible crannog adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on remains of the church enclosures and walls with the remains of townships and lazy beds adjacent, taken from the NNW.