Lewis, Callanish, Pier

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the stone circle, chambered cairn and stone alignments with the farmhouse, visitor centre and township adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the stone circle, chambered cairn and stone alignments with the farmhouse, visitor centre and township adjacent, taken from the NNE.
Callanish, Pier
View from NE
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the research centre, stone circle and stone alignments with the township adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the research centre, stone circle and stone alignments with the township adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the stone circle, chambered cairn and stone alignments with the farmhouse, visitor centre and township adjacent, taken from the NE.
Callanish, Pier
View from SW