Skipness House

General view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the tower-house with the country house adjacent, taken from the NW.
Aerial view of Skipness House.
Aerial view of Skipness Castle and Skipness House, from the East.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the tower-house with the country house and remains of the church, burial ground and bombing range marker adjacent, taken from the NNE.
Aerial view of Skipness House and Skipness Castle.
Oblique aerial view.
During building of New House. 1881.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the village with the country house and remains of the tower-house adjacent, taken from the SE.
General view of Skipness House.
Skipness House, NR95NW 11, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the tower-house, the country house and remains of the church, burial ground and bombing range marker, taken from the SSE.
Skipness House, NR95NW 11, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 1, Recto
Skipness House, NR95NW 11, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 2, Recto
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the tower-house with the country house and remains of the church, burial ground and bombing range marker adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the tower-house, the country house and remains of the church, burial ground and bombing range marker, taken from the SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the tower-house with the country house and remains of the church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the SW.