Kilmartin Churchyard

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view of the village, centred on the church, churchyard, burial ground, museum and the remains of the cairn with the tower-house adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the village, centred on the church, churchyard, burial ground, museum and the remains of the cairn with the tower-house adjacent, taken from the SSW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the village, centred on the church, churchyard, burial ground, museum and the remains of the cairn with the tower-house adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the church, churchyard, burial-ground and museum with the remains of the cairns adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the church, churchyard, burial-ground and museum with the remains of the cairns adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the gravel quarry and the site of the excavation of the pit-defined enclosure with the church, churchyard, burial-ground, museum and remains of the cairns adjacent, taken from the NNE.
Kilmartin, Kilmartin Churchyard.
General view.