Forfar, High Street, The Cross, Town And County Hall, War Memorial

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view of the High Street area of Forfar, centred on Municipal Buildings, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Forfar, general view, showing Town Hall and West High Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
View from SE.
View from SW.
View from SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the High Street area of Forfar, centred on Municipal Buildings, taken from the W.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the High Street area of Forfar, centred on Municipal Buildings, taken from the SE.
View from NW.
View from SE.
Survey drawings: First-floor plan; Section
Preparatory drawing for 'Tolbooths and Town-Houses', RCAHMS, 1996.
 compare
Forfar, general view, showing East High Street with Forfar Parish Church and Town Hall.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.
View from SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the High Street area of Forfar, centred on Municipal Buildings, taken from the NW.
General view of Town and County Hall, Forfar, from SE.
 compare
Forfar, High Street, The Cross, Town And County Hall, War Memorial, NO45SE 94, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
View from SE.
View from NE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the High Street area of Forfar, centred on Municipal Buildings, taken from the S.
View from SW.