Loch Doon Gunnery School, Loch Doon, Airfield

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of an airplane hanger, looking S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and concrete base of an airplane hanger, a road bridge and a camp,  looking NNW.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground, looking WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of an airplane hanger, looking NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of an airplane hanger, looking N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of an airplane hanger, looking SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of an airplane hanger, looking SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and concrete base of an airplane hanger, looking ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and concrete base of an airplane hanger, looking NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and concrete base of an airplane hanger, looking NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and concrete base of an airplane hanger, looking SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the concrete base of an airplane hanger, looking SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of an airplane hanger, looking NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of a camp, a road bridge and the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, looking NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of the hangers, looking SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the partially constructed Loch Doon airfield, showing the complex arrangement of field drains used to drain the peaty ground and site of an airplane hanger, looking NNW.