Falcon Stone

Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the cup-marked stone and the cropmarks of the ring-ditches, round barrows, square barrows and enclosure, taken from the NNE.
Falcon Stone, NO23SE 15, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the ring-ditch and barrows with the remains of the stone adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the ring-ditch and barrows with the church, burial-ground and remains of the stone adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Falcon Stone, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on the cropmarks of a barrow cemetery. Further cropmarks and The Falcon Stone are visible in the top left-hand corner of the photograph.
 compare
Rossie and Falcon Stone, oblique aerial view, taken from the S, centred on the cropmarks of a barrow cemetery. Further cropmarks, and The Falcon Stone, are visible in the top right-hand corner of the photograph.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the cup-marked stone and the cropmarks of the ring-ditches, round barrows, square barrows and enclosure, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the cup-marked stone and the cropmarks of the ring-ditches, round barrows, square barrows and enclosure, taken from the NNW.