North Uist, Vallay, Chamberlain's House

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of the remains of Vallay House and Old Vallay House, Vallay, North Uist, taken from the E.
 compare
View of SE gateway, Vallay House, Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House, taken from landing point of Vallay Strand
 compare
View looking SE from Chamberlain's House, Vallay, towards walled garden, outbuildings and driveway to Vallay Strand
 compare
Distant view across Vallay, showing Old Vallay House and Chamberlain's House to centre, Vallay Farmstead to left and Vallay House to right, taken from W
 compare
View to N Uist from the driveway of Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's house,  with the SE gatepiers and Vallay Strand in the foreground, taken from NW
View looking towards the Chamberlain's House from the gates of Vallay House, taken from SE
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of Vallay House and Old Vallay House, Vallay, North Uist, taken from the SE.
Oblique aerial view.
General view
General view
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the country house and the remains of the house, farmstead and walled garden, taken from the SSE.
 compare
View of Vallay House, taken from SW, with Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House in the background
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house and the remains of the house, farmstead and walled garden, taken from the NW.
 compare
View along the Vallay coastline towards Vallay House, with Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House beyond, taken from WNW
General view of Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House, Vallay, taken from S
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house and the remains of the house, farmstead and walled garden, taken from the SSW.
View of the rear (N) elevation of the Chamberlain's House, Vallay, taken from NNW
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of Vallay House and Old Vallay House, Vallay, North Uist, taken from the SW.