North Uist, Vallay, Chamberlain's House

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house and the remains of the house, farmstead and walled garden, taken from the SW.
 compare
View along the Vallay coastline towards Vallay House, with Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House beyond, taken from WNW
 compare
View down main driveway of Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's house, towards SE gatepiers and Vallay Strand
View of the rear (N) elevation of the Chamberlain's House, Vallay, taken from N
View of the Principal Elevation (S) of the Chamberlain's House, Vallay, taken from ESE
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house and the remains of the house, farmstead and walled garden, taken from the SSE.
View from SW
 compare
General view of Vallay House taken from W, with Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House visible in the background
View of Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House, Vallay, taken from S
View of the Chamberlain's House, looking towards Vallay House, taken from E
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of Vallay House and Old Vallay House, Vallay, North Uist, taken from the SSE.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Rear view of Chamberlain's House and Old Vallay House, with Vallay House in the distance, taken from NE
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of Vallay House and Old Vallay House, Vallay, North Uist, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of Vallay House and Old Vallay House, Vallay, North Uist, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house and the remains of the house, farmstead and walled garden, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the country house and the remains of the house, farmstead and walled garden, taken from the SE.
 compare
General view of Vallay House taken from SSW, with Old Vallay House and the Chaimberlain's House in the background
 compare
View from Vallay House along NE driveway, looking to Old Vallay House and the Chamberlain's House,  taken from SW
Ground floor plan