Spittalfield

Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Spittalfield and Wester Drumatherty, oblique aerial view, taken from the ENE, centred on the cropmarks of a Roman road and quarry pits, a linear cropmark, a palisaded enclosure, a possible pit-alignment, a round house and souterrains.
 compare
Spittalfield and Wester Drumatherty, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of a Roman road and quarry pits, a linear cropmark, a palisaded enclosure, a possible pit-alignment, a round house and souterrains.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Spittalfield centred on the cropmarks of a round house and souterrain with Roman road adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the E.
Spittalfield, NO14SW 65, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Spittalfield centred on the cropmarks of a round house and souterrain with Roman road adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Spittalfield and Wester Drumatherty, oblique aerial view, taken from the SE, centred on the cropmarks of a Roman road and quarry pits, a linear cropmark, a palisaded enclosure, a possible pit-alignment, a round house and souterrains.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the N.
 compare
Spittalfield and Wester Drumatherty, oblique aerial view, taken from the ESE, centred on the cropmarks of a Roman road and quarry pits, a linear cropmark, a palisaded enclosure, a possible pit-alignment, a round house and souterrains.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the palisaded enclosure, ring-ditch, Roman road, round house, souterrain, pits, linear cropmark and possible pit-alignment, taken from the NW.