Edinburgh, Craigmillar Housing Scheme

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on Drybrough Crescent showing second phase of new housing development under construction, taken from the E.
Detail of shop fronts on Niddrie Mains Rd
Oblique aerial view centred on the construction of the housing scheme, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Drybrough Crescent showing second phase of new housing development under construction, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Drybrough Crescent showing second phase of new housing development under construction, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Drybrough Crescent showing second phase of new housing development under construction, taken from the WNW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on St Francis' School with the Castlebrae Housing Estate adjacent, taken from the E..
View of Peffermill Rd from NE
View of Niddrie Mains Rd shopping area from NE
View of corner of Criagmillar Castle Avenue & Craigmillar Castle Loan from SE
View of Craigmillar Castle Avenue 'new build' from SW
View of Craigmillar Castle Avenue 'new build' from S
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Drybrough Crescent showing second phase of new housing development under construction, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on Drybrough Crescent showing second phase of new housing development under construction, taken from the SW.
View of Craigmillar Castle Rd from SE
View of Craigmillar Castle Rd from ESE