Black Loch

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of the cropmarks of the settlement enclosure and the possible round house, looking NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible settlement with the cropmarks of the round house and pits adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible settlement, linear cropmarks, pits and possible roundhouse, taken from the NE.
Oblique aerial view.
Oblique aerial view of the snow marks of the settlement at Black Loch, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the linear cropmarks, pits and possible roundhouse, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the linear cropmarks, pits and possible roundhouse, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible settlement with the cropmarks of the round house and pits adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the cropmarks of the settlement enclosure and the possible round house, looking WSW.
Oblique aerial view of the snow marks of the settlement at Black Loch, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible settlement, linear cropmarks, pits and possible roundhouse, taken from the E.
Oblique aerial view of the snow marks of the settlement at Black Loch, taken from the E.
Oblique aerial view of the snow marks of the settlement at Black Loch, taken from the ENE.
Oblique aerial view of the snow marks of the settlement at Black Loch, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the cropmarks of the settlement enclosure and the possible round house, looking SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the possible settlement, linear cropmarks, pits and possible roundhouse, taken from the ENE.