Lewis, Cunndal

Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf-walled buildings, taken from the ENE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the remains of the lazy beds and the turf-walled buildings towards the lighthouse, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf buildings with lazy beds adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf buildings with lazy beds adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf buildings with lazy beds adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Moluag's chapel and township with lazy beds at Eoropie, Lewis and Butt of Lewis lighthouse adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the head dyke, field boundaries and lazy beds looking across Gnoc Bealach Sto towards Port Sto, Isle of Lewis, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf-walled buildings with lazy beds adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf buildings with lazy beds adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the enclosure and buildings with the remains of the lazy beds adjacent, taken from the ENE.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the lighthouse towards the township and lazy beds, taken from the NNE.
General oblique aerial view looking across the lighthouse towards Eoropie, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the enclosure and buildings with the remains of the lazy beds adjacent, taken from the WSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of the lazy beds, field boundaries and enclosures, taken from the SE.
General oblique aerial view looking across the lighthouse towards Eoropie, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf-walled buildings with lazy beds adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of turf-walled buildings with lazy beds adjacent, taken from the ENE.
General oblique aerial view looking across the lighthouse towards Eoropie, taken from the NNE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking across the remains of the lazy beds and the turf-walled buildings towards the lighthouse, taken from the SSW.