Perth, Pullar's Dyeworks, Mill Street And Kinnoull Street Block

Log in to save your search
J Pullar and Sons Ltd. Dye Works, Kinnoull and Mill Streets, Perth.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing east.
Perth, 1 Mill Street, Pullar's Dyeworks
Detailed view from south of overhead gantry linking the two blocks in Mill Street
View from north west of four-storeyed (and attic) block with crow-stepped gables, occupying north west corner of the works
View from south east of south elevation of two-storeyed (and  attic) block overlooking the west end of Mill Street
 compare
J Pullar and Sons Ltd. Dye Works, Kinnoull and Mill Streets, Perth.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south-east.
Detailed view from west of part of west facade of works (overlooking Kinnoull Street), also showing two memorial plaques, and a segmental arch (with curved cast-iron lintel) forming an entrance to the works
Detail of war memorial plaque in Kinnoull Street facade of the works
Detail of plaque commemorating the founding of the works, situated in Kinnoull Street facade of the works
General view from south west of corner of Mill Street (right) and Kinnoull Street (left)
General view from south west of Kinnoull Street facade of works
View from south west of four-storeyed (and attic) block with crow-stepped gables, occupying north west corner of the works
 compare
J Pullar and Sons Ltd. Dye Works, Kinnoull and Mill Streets, Perth.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north.
Digital copy of view from south west of four-storeyed (and attic) block with crow-stepped gables, occupying north west corner of the works.
Perth, Pullar's Dyeworks, interior.
View of model of dyeworks.
 compare
J Pullar and Sons Ltd. Dye Works, Kinnoull and Mill Streets, Perth.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.
View from south east of east end of south elevation of three-storeyed and attic block overlooking Mill Street (built in 1901)
View from south west of east end of south elevation of three-storeyed (and attic) block overlooking Mill Street (built in 1901)