North Blackruthven

Log in to save your search
North Blackruthven, oblique aerial view, taken from the ESE, centred on the cropmarks of two enclosures and a pit-alignment.
North Blackruthven, NO02SE 34, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
North Blackruthven, oblique aerial view, taken from the WNW, centred on the cropmarks of two enclosures and a pit-alignment.
 compare
North Blackruthven. Two curvilinear enclosures, the one to the NE containing a pit alignment. Photographed from NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosure, pit-alignment and possible Roman watch tower, taken from the E.
NGR Description: NO 0676 2461 to NO 0681 2464.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosure, pit-alignment and possible Roman watch tower, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosures and pit-alignment, taken from the ENE.
Oblique aerial view
 compare
North Blackruthven. Two curvilinear enclosures, the one to the NE containing a pit alignment. Photographed from NNW.
 compare
North Blackruthven, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of two enclosures and a pit-alignment. North Blackruthven lodge is visible in the top centre of the photograph.
 compare
North Blackruthven. Two curvilinear enclosures, the one to the NE containing a pit alignment. Photographed from E.
Oblique aerial view. Cropped
Oblique aerial view