Leadketty

Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Leadketty, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on the cropmarks of a possible henge, ring-ditches and pits. The cropmarks of two enclosures and pits are visible in the top half of the photograph.
 compare
Leadketty, oblique aerial view, taken from the WSW, centred on the cropmarks of a possible henge, ring-ditches and pits. The cropmarks of an enclosure, pits and parts of a pit-defined enclosure are visible in the top half of the photograph.
 compare
Leadketty, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSW, centred on the cropmark of an enclosure. An alignment of pits running from it towards the top of the photograph is part of a large pit-defined enclosure. Further pits are visible in the top half.
 compare
Leadketty, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of an enclosure and parts of a pit-defined enclosure.
Oblique aerial view of the cropmarks at Leadketty.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosures, pits, henge, ring ditch and rig, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosures, pits, henge, ring ditch and rig, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosures, pits, henge, ring ditch and rig, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the enclosures, pits, henge, ring ditch and rig, taken from the S.
Leadketty, NO01NW 33, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 2, Recto