Edinburgh, Union Canal

General oblique aerial view centred on the cinema, canal basin and offices, taken from the S.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the canal basin, road bridge and canal boat yard, taken from the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the Union Canal and the   Fountainbridge and Merchiston areas of Edinburgh, looking SSW.
View of commercial premises at Edinburgh Quay, Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, from the north
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the brewery with the leisure centre and cinema, canal, canal basin and canal bridge adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the Union Canal and the   Fountainbridge and Merchiston areas of Edinburgh, looking WNW.
View of canal basin on Union Canal at Edinburgh Quay, Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, from the south
 compare
View of canal basin on Union Canal at Edinburgh Quay, Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, from the south-west
 compare
Oblique aerial view showing the former Fountain Brewery with the leisure centre and cinema, canal, canal basin and canal bridge adjacent, Edinburgh
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the Union Canal and the   Fountainbridge and Viewforth areas of Edinburgh, looking WNW.
Oblique aerial view of the Union Canal and Fountainbridge, looking ENE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of Fountainbridge, Union Canal, Lochrin Basin and Edinburgh Quay, looking ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the brewery with the canal, canal basin and canal bridge adjacent, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the brewery with the leisure centre and cinema, canal, canal basin and canal bridge adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the brewery with the canal, canal basin and canal bridge adjacent, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the canal terminus with the new developments at Edinburgh Quay adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the canal terminus with the new developments at Edinburgh Quay adjacent, taken from the SW.
General oblique aerial view centred on the development site, taken from the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the Union Canal and the   Fountainbridge and Merchiston areas of Edinburgh, looking NW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of Fountainbridge, Union Canal, Lochrin Basin and Edinburgh Quay, looking NNE.
 compare
View of canal basin on Union Canal at Edinburgh Quay, Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, from the north-east