Glen Devon

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the possible motte, with sheepfolds, possible burial cairn and huts adjacent, taken during low water levels from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the possible motte, with sheepfold, possible burial cairn and huts adjacent, taken during low water levels from the SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the farmstead and sheepfold with motte and sheepfold adjacent, taken during low water from the WNW.
Glen Devon, NN90SW 1, Ordnance Survey index card, Verso
 compare
Digital copy of general oblique aerial view centred on the reservoir with quarry, farmsteads, enclosures, sheepfold and possible motte adjacent, taken during low water from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the possible motte, with sheepfolds, possible burial cairn and huts adjacent, taken during low water levels from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the possible motte, with huts, sheepfold and possible burial cairn adjacent, taken during low water levels from the ENE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the reservoir with quarry, farmsteads, enclosures, sheepfold and possible motte adjacent, taken during low water from the W.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the reservoir with quarry, farmsteads, enclosures, sheepfold and possible motte adjacent, taken during low water from the WNW.
 compare
Visualisation of a digital terrain model of the motte derived from Total Station EDM survey undertaken in September 2003.
Glen Devon, NN90SW 1, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the reservoir with quarry, farmsteads, enclosures, sheepfold and possible motte adjacent, taken during low water from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the possible motte, with sheepfold, possible burial cairn and huts adjacent, taken during low water levels from the SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the reservoir with quarry, farmsteads, enclosures, sheepfold and possible motte adjacent, taken during low water from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of a possible motte, sheepfold and rig in Upper Glendevon Reservoir, looking SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of sheepfolds and possible motte, taken during low water from the SSE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the reservoir with sheepfold and possible motte adjacent, taken during low water from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of the sheepfold with huts and possible motte adjacent, taken from the SSE