Edinburgh, 65 Commercial Street

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Commercial Street, St Ninian's Church,  102 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouse 35, 46 and 48, 72-88 Commercial Street Warehouses, 65 Commercial Street and 92-96 Commercial Street Warehouses, lookingSSW.
 compare
Detail of counter-weighted vertical sliding door at first/ground floor level of North East side block 7 in warehouse range.
View of South medallion of building on corner of Commercial Street and Dock Place.
General view from South East of South East end of range and main frontage.
Detail of curved cast-iron lintels beneath hoist on North East side of block 3 in warehouse range.
Detail of cast-iron column (slightly tapered, column 0.18m diameter) in first floor, block 5.
 compare
Detail of cast-iron column, octagonal capital and saddle on second floor of block 6 (column 0.14m diameter).
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Commercial Street, 102 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 72-78 Commercial Street Warehouses, 92-96 Commercial Street Warehouses, 65 Commercial Street Warehouse, former Leith Nautical College, 144-146 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 142 Commercial Street Cooperage, 1-7 North Junction Street and A&R Tod Flour Mill, looking NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Commercial Street, 102 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 72-78 Commercial Street Warehouses, 92-96 Commercial Street Warehouses, 65 Commercial Street Warehouse, former Leith Nautical College, 144-146 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 142 Commercial Street Cooperage, 1-7 North Junction Street and A&R Tod Flour Mill, looking SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Commercial Street, 102 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 72-78 Commercial Street Warehouses, 92-96 Commercial Street Warehouses, 65 Commercial Street Warehouse, former Leith Nautical College, 144-146 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 142 Commercial Street Cooperage, 1-7 North Junction Street and A&R Tod Flour Mill, looking ENE.
 compare
General view from South East of North West and of range South West frontage, including blocks 1 to 7.
View of  North medallion of building on corner of Commercial Street and Dock Place.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Commercial Street, 102 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 72-78 Commercial Street Warehouses, 92-96 Commercial Street Warehouses, 65 Commercial Street Warehouse, former Leith Nautical College, 144-146 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 142 Commercial Street Cooperage, 1-7 North Junction Street and A&R Tod Flour Mill, looking ESE.
 compare
General view of range from West showing main (South West) frontage onto Commercial Street, including blocks 1 to 7.
 compare
General view from South East of McDonald and Muir Bonded Stores, Commercial Street, Leith. (Originally paired with neighbouring stores to South East at 63 Commercial Street).
 compare
Detail of cast-iron column and saddle on second floor of block 6 (column 0.14m diameter, with octagonal capital)
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Commercial Street, 102 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 72-78 Commercial Street Warehouses, 92-96 Commercial Street Warehouses, 65 Commercial Street Warehouse, former Leith Nautical College, 144-146 Commercial Street Bonded Warehouses, 142 Commercial Street Cooperage, 1-7 North Junction Street and A&R Tod Flour Mill, looking NE.
General view from North East of rear (North East) elevation of Warehouse, blocks 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.
Detail of hoist tower on South West frontage of block 6 in the Warehouse range.