Edinburgh, Leith, 41 Queen Charlotte Street

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking ESE.
Interior, view from south west
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking SSW.
Interior, council chamber, decorated ceiling
Interior, museum, general view
South facade, detail of pediment insc: 'Town Hall', 'R & R Dickson Architects'
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking SE.
Interior, main staircase, general view
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking E.
Area G: C, D
Area G: C, D
Interior, council chamber, general view
Interior, main staircase, detail of heraldic plaque
Interior, museum ceiling
Interior, cloakroom, general view
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church and Bank of Scotland, looking NE.
Interior, main staircase, detail of heraldic stained glass window
Interior, old cell block, general view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of St John's East Church, Bank of Scotland, 31-33 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, 41 Queen Charlotte Street, 75-79 Constitution Street and 35-39 Queen Charlotte Street, looking N.
Interior, gymnasium, general view