Tullichettle, Old Parish Church

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the military camp with the bunker, observation post and remains of the church and graveyard adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the military camp with the bunker, observation post and remains of the church and graveyard adjacent, taken from the N.
Photographs and research notes relating to graveyard monuments in Comrie, Tullichettle, Perthshire.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the military camp with the bunker, observation post and remains of the church and graveyard adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the military camp with the bunker, observation post and remains of the church and graveyard adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Detail of gravestone commemorating Christian Forbes, 1788, in the churchyard of Tullichettle Old Parish Church.
 compare
Detail of gravestone commemorating Donald McNab and Agnes Redoch, in the churchyard of Tullichettle Old Parish Church.
 compare
View of recumbent gravestone commemorating James Ridoch, possibly 17th Century, in the churchyard of Tullichettle Old Parish Church.
Tullichettle, Old Parish Church, NN71NE 7, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the military camp with the bunker, observation post and remains of the church and graveyard adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the military camp with the bunker, observation post and remains of the church and graveyard adjacent, taken from the SSE.