Edzell, Old Parish Church, Lyndsay Burial Vault

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Edzell, Castle Hillock centred on the remains of the motte-and-bailey castle with church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell Old Parish Church centred on the church with burial ground and Motte-and-bailey castle adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell, Castle Hillock centred on the remains of the Motte-and-bailey castle with church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell, Castle Hillock centred on the remains of the Motte-and-bailey castle with castle, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the SW
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell, Castle Hillock centred on the remains of the Motte-and-bailey castle with church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell Old Parish church centred on the church with burial-ground and motte-and-bailey castle adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell Castle centred on the remains of the castle with motte-and-bailey castle, church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell, Castle Hillock centred on the remains of the Motte-and-bailey castle with church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell, Castle Hillock centred on the remains of the Motte-and-bailey castle with church and burial ground adjacent, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell Old Parish Church centred on the church with burial ground and Motte-and-bailey castle adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Edzell castle centred on the remains of the castle with Motte-and-bailey castle, church and burial-ground adjacent, taken from the SW.