Castleton Farm

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the castle and dovecot with the farmhouses and farmsteadings adjacent and Bass Rock in the distance, taken from the S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the excavation of the chapel and cemetery and the remains of the castle and dovecot with the scientific research establishment, farmsteading and remains of the laird¿s house adjacent, taken from the ESE.
View of Castleton Farm steading.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on thefarmstead with the radar station/research establishment adjacent, taken from the S.
Oblique aerial view centred on the radar station/research establishment, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the excavation of Auldhame chapel and cemetery and the remains of Tantallon Castle and dovecot with the scientific research establishment, farmsteading and remains of the laird¿s house adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the radar station/research establishment with the farmstead adjacent, taken from the W.