Fraserburgh, Kinnaird Head Lighthouse

Oblique aerial view.
Scanned image of interior, upper level.
Detail of lantern prisms and upper balcony detail.
 compare
Fraserburgh, general view, showing Kinnaird Head Lighthouse and Denmark Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing south-west.
 compare
Fraserburgh, general view, showing Kinnaird Head Lighthouse and Bath Street.  Oblique aerial photograph taken facing north-east.
Scanned image of general view from North-East.
General view from North-East.
Kinnaird Head Lighthouse
View of lighthouse complex
 compare
Kinnairds Head Lighthouse Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing South/West.
View of keeper's houses
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the lighthouse and museum with the remains of the tower adjacent, taken from the E.
Aquatint view of the castle in a storm.
View from S showing SSE and WSW fronts
Distant view from SE showing lighthouse with Wine Tower in foreground
Kinnarid Head Lighthouse
View of lighthouse
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Fraserburgh, Fraserburgh Harbour, Kinnaird Lighthouse and New Lighthouse, looking SW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the harbour with the lighthouse and remains of the tower in the foreground, taken from the NW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the harbour with the lighthouse and remains of the tower in the foreground, taken from the N.
General view from W-N-W also showing modern light.
 compare
General View Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing South/West. This image was marked by AeroPictorial Ltd for photo editing.