Glasgow, 161-173 West Street, Dyeworks And Paint Factory

Log in to save your search
View from N showing WNW front of paint mill with dyeworks and paint factory in foreground and engine works in background
 compare
View from WNW showing WNW front of dyeworks and paint factory with part of paint mills on right and grain mills on left
 compare
General view from SSE of paint works at 108-118 Tradeston Street, corner of Cook Street, note parapet, machiolation and lancets with Ghibelline crenellation of corner tower. Location view from WSW
 compare
S Building. View from SE of paint works at 108-118 Tradeston Street, note parapet, machiolation and lancets with Ghibelline crenellation of corner tower.
 compare
S Building. View from SSE of paint works at 108-118 Tradeston Street, corner of Cook Street, note parapet, machiolation and lancets with Ghibelline crenellation of corner tower.
 compare
View from W showing WNW front of grain mills, Glasgow with part of dyeworks and paint factory on right and school on left
 compare
View from W showing WNW front of Victoria grain mills, Glasgow, with part of dyeworks and paint factory on right and school on left in 1968. Watson & Philip Ltd.