Orphir, St Nicholas's Church

Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Orphir, St Nicholas's Church, burial-ground and the Earl's Bu with mill, taken from the SW. Also visible is the Bu of Orphir farmhouse and farmsteading.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Orphir, St Nicholas's Church, burial-ground and the Earl's Bu with mill, taken from the WSW. Also visible is the Bu of Orphir farmhouse and farmsteading.
Orphir Church Orkney General Views
Orphir Church Record Survey
Orphir, St Nicholas's Church, HY30SW 1, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 1, Recto
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Nicholas' Church, Orphir with Bu of Orphir farmstead adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Nicholas' Church, Orphir with Bu of Orphir farmstead adjacent, taken from the NE.
View of apse from SE.
Measured drawing of symbol stone from Earl's Bu, Orphir (no 2).
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Orphir, St Nicholas's Church, burial-ground and the Earl's Bu with mill, taken from the W. Also visible is the Bu of Orphir farmhouse and farmsteading.
Orphir, St Nicholas's Church, HY30SW 1, Ordnance Survey index card, page number 2, Recto
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the round church with the burial ground adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on St Nicholas' Church, Orphir with Bu of Orphir farmstead adjacent, taken from the NNE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Orphir, St Nicholas's Church, burial-ground and the Earl's Bu with mill, taken from the N. Also visible is the Bu of Orphir farmhouse and farmsteading.
Drawing showing plan and sections of round church at Orphir.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the round church with the burial ground adjacent, taken from the SSE.