Park Hill

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds, quarries and a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Side centred on the remains of boundary ditches, farmstead, sheep stell, field-system, rig and lazy beds with a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Charlie's Sike centred on the remains of a settlement and quarries with boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the ENE.
General oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the burial-ground, taken from the E.
Digital map (colour) of archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Charlie's Sike centred on the remains of a settlement and quarries with boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the boundary banks and rig with farmstead and building adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Charlie's Sike centred on the remains of a settlement and quarries with boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the SE.
Map showing the archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale
Oblique general aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the burial-ground, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the ENE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the settlement and quarries with farmstead, buildings, enclosure, boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the settlement and quarries with farmstead, buildings, enclosure, boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds, quarries and a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Ettleton Sike centred on the remains of a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks with further rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Charlie's Sike centred on the remains of a settlement and quarries with boundary banks and rig adjacent, taken from the W.