Kirk Hill

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks and buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds and quarries adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks and buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds and quarries adjacent, taken from the N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds, quarries and a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks and buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds and quarries adjacent, taken from the W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the fort and palisaded enclosure with field-system, rig, boundary banks, enclosures and lazy beds adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the fort and palisaded enclosure, field-system, rig and boundary banks with enclosures, lazy beds, boundary ditches, field-system and rig adjacent, taken from the WNW.
Digital map (colour) of archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds, quarries and a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary bank adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with the remains of buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds, quarries, a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the fort and palisaded enclosure, field-system, rig and boundary banks with enclosures, lazy beds, boundary ditches, field-system and rig adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks and buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds and quarries adjacent, taken from the NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds, quarries and a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary bank adjacent, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the fort and palisaded enclosure with field-system, rig, boundary banks, enclosures and lazy beds adjacent, taken from the NE.
Map showing the archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the remains of the fort and palisaded enclosure with field-system, rig, boundary banks, enclosures and lazy beds adjacent, taken from the SW.
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds, quarries and a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Kirk Hill centred on the remains of a fort and palisaded enclosure with a farmstead, field-system, rig and boundary banks and buildings, enclosures, lazy-beds and quarries adjacent, taken from the SW.
Map of archaeological landscape around Kirkhill, Liddesdale