Auldearn, General

Log in to save your search
Photographs from report of Archaeological Watching Brief of Church Road by Boath Road, Auldearn, for Ewen Gillies Builders Ltd.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the town, church, dovecot and remains of the motte taken from the NW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the town, church, dovecot and remains of the motte taken from the S.
Auldearn, General, NH95NW 27, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the town, church, dovecot and remains of the motte taken from the WNW.
General oblique aerial view of Auldearn, looking to the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the town, church, dovecot and remains of the motte taken from the SSW.