Edinburgh, 29 - 31 Bernard Street

Edinburgh, 31 Bernard Street, interior.
Detail of specimen cornice on second floor.
Detail of specimen cornice on first floor.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking N.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking WSW.
Edinburgh, 29 Bernard Street, Royal Norwegian Consulate, interior.
View of specimen cornice, second floor.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking SSW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking W.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking ENE.
Edinburgh, Bernard Street and Seaport Street.
General view from East.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking NNE.
Edinburgh, 27 and 29 Bernard Street, Royal Norwegian Consulate.
View of lamp.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking S.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking E.
Detail of appartment fireplace on second floor.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of 59-63 Bernard Street, the National Commercial Bank of Scotland, 24-25 Maritime Street, 27-31 Bernard Street, 36-37 Shore, Carpet Lane Flour Mill and Lamb's House, looking SSE.
View of first floor specimen fireplace.