Friockheim

Oblique aerial view.
 compare
Milton and Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of a pit-defined cursus, pit-alignments and pits.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Milton centred on the cropmarks of a cursus with cultivation remains adjacent.
 compare
Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the NNW, centred on the cropmarks of pit-alignments and pits. Friockheim is visible in the top half of the photograph.
 compare
Milton and Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, centred on the cropmarks of a pit-defined cursus, pit-alignments and pits.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit defined cursus, pits, pit alignment and rig at Milton and Friockheim, looking to the ESE.
 compare
Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the NE, centred on the cropmarks of pit-alignments and pits. Friockheim is visible in the left half of the photograph.
 compare
Milton and Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the SE, centred on the cropmarks of a pit-defined cursus, pit-alignments and pits.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the cropmarks of the pit defined cursus, pits, pit alignment and rig at Milton and Friockheim, looking to the S.
 compare
Milton and Friockheim, oblique aerial view, taken from the E, centred on the cropmarks of a pit-defined cursus, pit-alignments and pits. A possible unenclosed settlement is visible in the top left-hand corner of the photograph.