Glasgow, 265 St Vincent Street, St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church

Log in to save your search
Photographic copy of a drawing insc. 'Saint Vincent Street UP Church, Glasgow. The late Alexander Thomson - Archt. Detail of door in Pitt Street. A Rollo 22nd January 1898.' showing an interior elevation, plan and details.
 compare
Photographic copy of a drawing insc. 'St Vincent Street UP Church, Glasgow. The late Alexander Thomson, Architect. Drawing of Side Entrance. Measured and drawn full size on the spot, July 1897. Redrawn March 1898. Andrew Rollo.' Exterior elevation, plan, sections, interior elevation.
St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church
View from South West
Side view
View from ENE
View from NE
 compare
General view of Pitt Street looking North to St Vincent Street Church (before new office block obscured view).
 compare
Photographic copy of a drawing insc. 'St Vincent Street Church. Glasgow. G2. Elevation to Lane. Architect - Alexander (Greek) Thomson. Measured & Drawn by AL Watson 1940. Traced by EC & E McL.'
Oblique aerial view of St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church, looking WSW.
Glasgow. St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church
View of specimen window
Glasgow, St Vincent Street Church and Heron House, view from NE.
Photograph of St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church, Glasgow.
 compare
Photographic copy of a drawing insc. 'St Vincent Street UP Church, Glasgow. The late Alexander Thomson, Architect. Drawing of side entrance. Detail. Measured and drawn full size on the spot - July 1897. Redrawn - March 1898. Andrew Rollo.' showing the detail of the carved stonework.
Oblique aerial view of St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church, looking W.
Oblique aerial view of St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church, looking ENE.
View from NE
 compare
Photographic copy of a drawing insc. 'Saint Vincent Street UP Church, Glasgow. The late Alexander Thomson - Architect. A Rollo 1897.' showing a plan and elevation of the Pitt Street entrance.
General view from West
Oblique aerial view of St Vincent Street United Presbyterian Church, looking SSW.