Balloch, Pier

View from SSE showing Maid of the North docked at pier
View from SW showing SSW front of station building
General oblique aerial view of Balloch Pier, taken from the E.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the shopping centre and visitor centre with the pier and slipway adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking over the shopping centre, visitor centre, pier and slipway across Loch Lomond, taken from the SSW.
 compare
Loch Lomond, River Leven foreground and Balloch Pier to Cameron House Bonhill, Dunbartonshire, Scotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken facing North/West.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the shopping centre and visitor centre with the pier and slipway adjacent, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the shopping centre and visitor centre with the pier and slipway adjacent, taken from the SSE.
Balloch, Pier
View from S showing PS Maid of the Loch docked at Balloch Pier
Balloch, Pier
View of the 'Maid of the Loch' at Balloch
View from ESE looking down station platform
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the shopping centre and visitor centre with the pier and slipway adjacent, taken from the ESE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking over the shopping centre, visitor centre, pier and slipway across Loch Lomond, taken from the SSE.
Steamer Pier
View from S showing Maid of the North docked at pier
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the shopping centre and visitor centre with the pier and slipway adjacent, taken from the SW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the shopping centre and visitor centre with the pier and slipway adjacent, taken from the SSW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view looking over the shopping centre, visitor centre, pier and slipway across Loch Lomond, taken from the S.
Balloch, Pier
View from ESE showing PS Maid of the Loch docked at Balloch Pier