Croick Parish Church

East window. Detail of writing etched on glass. (Image reversed for legibility.) 'May 24 1845'
General view from north.
General view from south west.
Writing on window at times of Clearances (Taken from inside looking out)
Croick Parish Church, NH49SE 8, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
Engraving of elevation and plan inscr: ''Highland Churches and Manses.'' Includes plans, and elevations of church, one storey manse, and two storey manse.
 compare
Engraving of map  inscr: ''Map of Scotland shewing The Highland Roads and Bridges made, the Harbours improved and Churches built in the Highlands, also the Glasgow and Lanarkshire Roads, all according to the Plans of Thomas Telford. Shewing also the Old Military Roads still maintained in use.''
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the church and the remains of the broch with the manse adjacent, taken from the ESE.
East window. Detail of writing etched on glass. (Image reversed for legibility.)
 compare
East window. Detail of writing etched on glass. (Image reversed for legibility.) 'Glencal people(e) was in the churchyard here May 24 1845'
 compare
East window. Detail of writing etched on glass. (Image reversed for legibility.) 'The Glen... peoples were here 1845 the Glencalvie Ross'
 compare
East window. Detail of writing etched on glass. (Image reversed for legibility.) 'The Gencalvie amat'
View of communion table.
View from north west.
Oblique aerial view centred on the church and the remains of the broch, taken from the WNW.
Oblique aerial view centred on the church and the remains of the broch, taken from the SW.
 compare
East window. Detail of writing etched on glass. (Image reversed for legibility.) 'Glencalvie is a wilders... Below sheep... that... to the... Croick'
View of pulpit.