Peterhead Power Station

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view of Peterhead Power Station under construction, Boddam village and Buchan Ness lighthouse.
Peterhead Power Stations
General view of the two power stations, showing (left) the new Gas Turbine generating station, and (right) the original oil/gas-fired station
View from south.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Boddam village, Buchan Ness Lighthouse and Peterhead power station, taken from the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on Den of Boddam reservoir, flint mines and lithic working site, looking to the NE.
Oblique aerial view of Peterhead Power Station under construction.
Oblique aerial view of the power station, taken from the NE.
Oblique aerial view centred on the power station, taken from the WSW.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the power station with Sandford Lodge in the foreground, taken from the W.