Badenyon, Limekiln

Log in to save your search
Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, centred on the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Badenyon centred on the site of the castle, the remains of a limekiln, and a farmsteading, taken from the SSW.
Badenyon, Limekiln
View from SE showing drawhole and buttresses
 compare
Scanned image of Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the W, showing the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading in the top half of the photograph.
General view.
View of entrance.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Badenyon centred on the site of the castle, the remains of a limekiln, and a farmsteading, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the SW, centred on the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading.
 compare
Scanned image of Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the NW, centred on the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading.
 compare
Scanned image of Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the S, centred on the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading.
 compare
Scanned image of Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSW, centred on the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading.
 compare
Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the SSE, centred on the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading.
View from NE
 compare
Scanned image of Badenyon, oblique aerial view, taken from the WSW, centred on the site of Badenyon Castle and the farmsteading.
View from SW