Skye, Achadh Mor

Log in to save your search
General oblique aerial view of the remains of fish traps near Sconser golf course and quarry, and the remains of Achadh Mor township, field system and lazy beds, Skye, taken from the E.
Skye, Achadh Mor, NG53SW 14, Ordnance Survey index card, Recto
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the remains of fish traps near the Sconser golf course and quarry, Skye, taken from the WNW.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of Sconser golf course and quarry, with the nearby remains of Achadh Mor township, field system and lazy beds, Skye, taken from the NE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of fish traps near Sconser golf course and quarry, Skye, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view of the remains of fish traps near Sconser golf course, and the remains of Achadh Mor township, field system and lazy beds extending towards Sconser, Skye, taken from the SE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view of the remains of fish traps near Sconser golf course, and the remains of Achadh Mor township, field system and lazy beds extending towards Sconser, Skye, taken from the ESE.