Fearn Airfield, Control Tower

Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower. View from WSW, view of front elevation.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower.  View from E showing remains of Niseen hut and toilet block to rear.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower. View from NE showing remains of Nissen hut and toilet block to rear.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower, view from interior through window on N side looking towards hangar to N.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower, view from S showing rear elevation of tower and Nissen hut to the rear.
General oblique aerial view of Fearn Airfield, looking SW.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower, view from S showing S and W elevations of tower and Nissen hut to rear.
Aerial view of Fearn airfield, W of Balintore, Tarbet Ness, looking S.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower.  View from NE showing remains of Nissen hut and toilet block to rear.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower. General view from NW, showing aircraft hangar and torpedo sheds.
 compare
An oblique aerial view of the former military airfield in the parish of Fearn on the Tarbat Peninsula, looking NNE.
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower. General view from NW, showing hangar and torpedo sheds.
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower.  View from SE showing Nissen hut to rear.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower, view from interior through window on N side looking towards hangar and airfield buildings on N side of the airfield.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower.  View of interior of upper (1st). floor, interior from W, showing surviving benches.
Oblique aerial view of Fearn Airfield, looking ESE.
 compare
An oblique aerial view of the former military airfield in the parish of Fearn on the Tarbat Peninsula, looking W.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower,  View from E showing remains of Nissen hut and toilet block to rear.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Towe, view from N showing NW and rear elevations with Nissen hut and toilet block to rear.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower, view from N showing NW and rear elevations with Nissen hut and toilet block to rear.
Aerial view of Fearn area, Balintore, Tarbat Ness, looking N.
Fearn Airfieldf Naval Control Tower. View from WSW of front elevation.
 compare
Fearn Airfield Naval Control Tower.  View of interior of top (2nd. floor), from W showing small extension annex to rear.