Antonine Wall: Duntocher - Bearsden

Log in to save your search
Oblique aerial view centred on the course of the Antonine Wall and the site of the adjoining Roman fort and possible Roman fortlet, taken from the ESE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the course of the Antonine Wall and the site of the adjoining Roman fort and possible Roman fortlet, taken from the ENE.
 compare
General oblique aerial view centred on the site of the Roman fort and the excavated Roman bath-house with the course of the Antonine Wall adjacent, taken from the SW.
Antonine Wall Ordnance Survey 1954-57 working sheets map sheet 8
Antonine Wall Ordnance Survey 1954-57 working sheets map sheet 5
Antonine Wall Ordnance Survey 1954-57 working sheets map sheet 6
Oblique aerial view.
 compare
ESE oblique aerial view of the course of the Antonine Wall,Castlehill Roman Fort and possible fortlet.
Antonine Wall Ordnance Survey 1954-57 working sheets map sheet 4
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the course of the Antonine Wall and the site of the adjoining Roman fort and possible Roman fortlet, taken from the SSE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the course of the Antonine Wall with the housing adjacent, taken from the SE.
 compare
Oblique aerial view centred on the course of the Antonine Wall and the site of the adjoining Roman fort and possible Roman fortlet, taken from the W.
Antonine Wall Ordnance Survey 1954-57 working sheets map sheet 7