(Location cited as NJ 558 475). In 1990, Mr Robertson, Corskellie, when clearing ground for a new farm building, turned over a large boulder with many cup-marks on its lower face. It had been set up on a bank with other unmarked boulders, between the public road and the new building, close to where it was found.

The stone is wedge-shaped, 1.1m thick at the top, 0.15m at the bottom, and measures 1.9m by 2.7m across the widest and longest parts of the carved face. There are at least 56 cup-marks, ranging from 5cm to 19cm in diameter. About a quarter (mostly on one half of the stone) have a tail between the cup and the ring, and many of the cups in this half are symmetrically deeper at one side, with small weathered grooves on the opposite side. Three parallel narrow veins of quartzite cross the cup-marked face.

A Miles 1993.

Located by Grampian Regional Council at NJ 5586 4751. It was found in agricultural ground on a NW-facing slope.